Skip Navigation
 

Menu

Business Regions Made in Kansas Our Department Publications Initiatives & Incentives Transparency Database About Us Notices Contact
Back
Back

Staff Directory

Kansas Department of Commerce

Looking for our leadership team? Click here.

Filter by:
or
Search by name

Creative Assistant

Aaron Keller

Application Developer

Abby Works

Chief of Staff Lieutenant Governor/Secretary of Commerce David Toland

Abena Taylor

International Representative

Abigail Crandall

Regional Operations Manager

Adam Parker
Alejandro Rodriguez Arriaga

Program Specialist II

Alex McPhearson

Workforce Services Specialist

Amanda Ramsey

WIF Grant Manager

Andre Heath

Apprenticeship Partnership

Andrea Etzel

Publications Manager

Andrea Horner

Program Specialist 1

Andrew Dailey

Disabled Veteran Outreach Program Consultant (DVOP)

Andrew Hayman

CDBG Director

Angela Fraenza

Workforce Services Supervisor

Angela Krahe

Human Resource Professional

Angela Strickland

Administrative Specialist

Anna Barron

Receptionist

Anna O'Flannagan

Program Manager

Anne Zajic

CDBG Assistant Director

April Chiang

Assistant Director – Export Promotion

Arlene Richardson

RESEA Coordinator

Ashely Conley

Workforce Professional

Ashely Moore

Workforce Professional

Ashla Stowe

Public Service Administrator III

Ashley Conley

Reemployment Connections Manager

Ashley Drew

Program Specialist

Ayesha Murphy

Program Specialist 1

Babette Dixson

Research and Contract Manager

Barbara Anderson

Regional Project Manager

Barbara Hake

Recruitment Project Manager, Kansas City Metro Region

Becca Flesher

Creative Director

Becky Albers

Workforce Services Specialist

Becky Kester

KIT/KIR Program Manager

Belinda Donley

Program Specialist 1

Benjamin Stanton

Communications Coordinator

Benjamin Wallace

Business Services Representative

Beth Johnson

Business Recruitment Project Manager, East Coast Region

Bettina Sparkes

Program Manager, Alternative Workforce Specialist

Bob Gray

Veterans Employment Representative DVOP

Brandon Hutton

Director of Advanced Technology

Brenda Mendez-Villa
Brett Sayre

Finance Programs Administration Manager

Bridgette Jobe

Director

Carissa Contreras

Workforce Professional

Carla Schupp

Workforce Services Specialist

Carly Poteet

Program Specialist II

Carol Lee

Business Services Representative

Carrie Doud

Fiscal and Grant Manager

Casey Russell

Broadband Infrastructure Program Manager

Cassandra Alexander

Program Specialist

Cassidy Nolan

International Representative

Celeste Coonrod

Workforce Services Specialist

Celia Vega

Administrative Officer

Chang Lu

Recruitment & International Trade Project Manager, South Central Region

Chastity Troxel

Registered Apprenticeship Coordinator

Cheryl Germann

Kansas Poetry Out Loud Coordinator

Chris Cleereman

Technology Support Consultant

Christine Bohannon

AJLA

Christopher Rowland

Veterans Employment Representative

Chuck Alderson

Program Manager

Colby Sharples-Terry

PR & Communications Manager

Community Development Block Grant Program Administrator
Conor Nicholl

Workforce Services Specialist

Corissa Contreras

RESA Supervisor

Corrie Ann Campbell

Program Manager

Cory Lee Keller

Sector Development Specialist

Courtney Halsey

Apprenticeship Program Manager

Craig VanWey

In-State Business Development Project Manager, Northwest Region

Craig VanWey

In-State Business Development Project Manager, Kansas City Metro & East Central Region

Craig VanWey

Manager, In-State Business Development Team, Southeast Region

Craig VanWey

In-State Business Development Project Manager

Curtis Young

KAC Director

Cynthia Anderson

RESEA Case Manager

Dale Tower

DEI State Lead

Dandi Owens

Director of Events

Daniel Culbertson

Program Consultant I DVOP

Danijela Crncic

Program Specialist 1

Danny Decker

Physical Plant Supervisor Senior

Dashiell Hansen

AJLA

David Eisenbarth

AJLA

David Menotii

DVOP – Program Consultant I

Dawneisha Strother

Re-employment Navigator

Deb Kohn

Kansas Poetry Out Loud Co-Coordinator

Debbie Cherry

Program Specialist

Debbie Deere

Main Street Program Assistant Director

Deborah Young

Workforce Professional

Deeann Davenport

RESEA Case Manager

Delainey Williams

Outreach Coordinator

Denisha Gee

Re-employment Navigator

Dennis LaMunyon

AJLA

Derek Godfrey

Workforce Professional

Desirae Copeland

Communications Coordinator

Destiny Farr

Program Specialist II

Diana Feldhausen

Administrative Officer

Donald Williams

Veterans Employment Representative DVOP

Doug Bach

Megaproject Liaison

Dustin Troth

Workforce Services Specialist

Ebony Daniels

Workforce Services Specialist

Elaine Pelletier

Program Specialist II

Elijah Kampsen

Media Specialist

Elizabeth Heron

Placemaking Community Development Specialist

Emily Artzer

Program Consultant

Emily Kelley

Kansas Census Committee

Erica Ramos

Public Service Executive III

Erin Starr

Program Manager

Gabriel Ortiz

KCAIC Data Manager

Gage Pallett

Re-employment Navigator

Gary Westerman

Regional Operations Manager LA II

General Commerce
George Carter

Applications Developer

Gertrudis (Gert) Cozadd

Program Consultant

Gideon Adjei

Registered Apprenticeship IT Sector Coordination

Gina Smith

Program Specialist I

Ginny Eardley

CDBG Specialist

Gloriänna Noland

Social Media Coordinator

Governor Laura Kelly
Hanna Neuner

Program Specialist

Heather Keller

Executive Coordinator

Heather Pierson

Office Manager

Herla Reyes-Meza

Workforce Services Supervisor

Hugh Carter

Director of Performance and Programming

Hunter Feyerherm

Website and Database Manager

Ingrid Evans

Workforce Services Specialist

Ivan Gonzalez

Workforce Services Specialist

Jade Piros de Carvalho

Director of the Office of Broadband Development

Jaicey Gillum

Program Manager

Jaimee Salalac

Administrative Specialist

James Newins

PEAK Consultant

Jasmine Baca

Workforce Services Specialist II

Jason Inman

Technology Support Consultant

Jean Claude Kandagaye

AJLA

Jeana Payne

Retainworks Administrative Coordinator

Jeff Freeman

Recruitment Project Manager, Great Lakes Region

Jenifer Telshaw

AJLA

Jennebelle Roces-Clark

Program Specialist

Jennifer Bliss

AJLA

Jennifer Dalton

Accountant

Jennifer Moore

TAA Case Manager

Jennifer R. Rhoads

Program Specialist

Jerad Pettus

Program Specialist

Jessica Henry

Operations Manager

Jessica Kemp

Workforce Services Specialist

Jessica Pierce

CDBG Specialist

Jill Hendershot

Workforce Professional

Jill Zimmerman

Program Specialist

Jillian Fisher

Deputy Executive Director

Jim Haugh

Chief Information Officer

Jocelin Woods

Workforce Professional

Joe Torres

Technology Support Consultant

Johanna Ross

Workforce Services Specialist

John Costello

Apprenticeship Partnership Manager

John Gendron

Manager, Referral Center Programs and Operations

John Ybarra

Compliance Auditor

Johnny Lang

Apprenticeship IT Sector Coordinator

Join the KCAIC Mailing List
Jolene Ray

Program Specialist I

Jon Nerdal

Technical Reseach Analyst

Jon Nerdal

Technical Research Analyst

Jonathan Clayton

Director of Economic Recovery

Jonathan Clayton

Director of Economic Recovery

Jordan Roemerman

Tourism Marketing Assistant

Jordan Sanders

Outreach Worker

Joseph "Ernie" Beaudet

In-State Business Development Project Manager, Northeast Region

Joseph "Joe" Walter

Program Consultant 1

Joseph Comfort

Assistant Manager/Intensive Services Coordinator

Joseph Le

Deputy Director

Joseph Mwagura

Data and Research Analyst

Joshua Edgar

Broadband Program Manager

Joshua Jefferson

Deputy Secretary of Business Development

Joshua McGinn

Policy Analyst

Joy Hamsher

Administrative Assistant

Juan Torres

RESEA Program Specialist

Julia Baughman

Accountant

Julia Brown

Workforce Services Specialist

JuliAnna Warren

IRC

Julianna Zimmerman

Program Specialist

Justin Carper

Workforce Services Trainer

Justin Phemister

Local Veterans Employment Representative

Justin R. Smith

Program Specialist

Kaitlin Foley

KDC Workforce Services

Kansas Angel Investor Tax Credit

General Inquires

KANSASWORKS
Karen Farrell

Program Consultant

Karl Kandt

Program Consultant I (DVOP/WP)

Kate Van Steenhuyse

KAC Assistant Director

Kateryna Paramo

Workforce Services Specialist

Katie Chaires

International Project Manager

Katrina O'Hara

Program Consultant

Kayla Savage

Director of Community Engagement

Keegan Early

Veterans Employment Representative DVOP

Kelli Hansen

Grassroots Strategy Developer

Kelli Orender

Industry Relations Manager

Kelly Collins

Public Service Admin II

Kelly Collins

Employment and Work Incentives Specialist

Kelly Garcia

Senior Administrative Assistant

Kelsey Haile

Operations and Logistics Coordinator

Kelsey Wendling

Agritourism Manager

Kerri Falletti

Grassroots Strategy Developer

Kesia Townsend

Program Specialist I

Kevin Crockett

ReEmployment Specialist

Kevin Lee

Progra Consultant 1 (DVOP/WP)

Kim Porter

Program Specialist 1

Kimberlyn Jones

Digital Opportunity Program Manager

Krista Johnson

ROZ Program Specialist

Kyle Deere

Employer Champion – Distribution, Logistics, Transportation

Lacie Janzen

Business Recruitment Project Manager, Central Region

Larissa Bohr

Regional Operations Manager

Larry Lee

Workforce Services Supervisor

Laura Lombard

International Division Director

Laurie Pieper

Assistant Director, Global Resources

Leanne Garner

RESEA Workforce Specialist

Leisa Shepherd

Executive Assistant to Lieutenant Governor/Secretary of Commerce David Toland

Lesa Anderson

Program Specialist

Lidia Smith

Program Consultant 1 – Local Veterans Employment Representative

Lieutenant Governor/Secretary of Commerce David Toland
Linette Miller

In-State Business Development Project Manager, Southwest Region

Lisa Hecker

Byways and Signage Manager

Lisa Smith

Human Resource Professional

Logun S. Dizmang

Workforce Services Specialist

Marie McNeal

Broadband Grant Program Manager

Mark Grayson

Juvenile Justice Workforce Specialist

Marla Canfield

In-State Business Development Project Manager, South Central Region

Mary Perez

Team Kansas Consultant

Mathew Leiker

TAA Case Manager

Matthew Godinez

Assistant Secretary of Quality Places

Megan VanDruff

Program Specialist

Melanie Arbuckle

Workforce Services Specialist

Melanie Manry

AJLA

Melissa Graham

Fiscal Analyst

Melissa Guerrero

Foreign Labor Certification Representative

Melissa Pugh

Storekeeper

Michael Feiveson

Program Consultant

Michael Harold

Workforce Services Specialist

Mike Armstrong

Technology Support Consultant

Mike Beene

Assistant Secretary of Commerce

Misty Rider

Native American Veteran's Representative

Misty Woolery

Workforce Services Specialist

Mona Carver

Travel Information Centers Manager

Monte Weathers

Veterans Employment Representative

Morgan Barnes

Engagement and Outreach Manager

Nancy McNealey

Workforce Services Supervisor

Natalia Mason

Program Specialist III

Navdeep Singh

Business Development Proposal Manager

Nickole McCarthy

RESEA Program Specialist

Niharika Pedakolimi

Business Analyst

Norma Ramos

TAA Case Manager

Pamala Green

Program Specialist

Patrick Lowry

Director of Marketing and Communications

Paula Arellano

Workforce Services Specialist

Peter Ruiz

Business Recruitment Project Manager, West Coast Region

Petra Aguilera-Trejo

RESEA Case Manager

Phyllis LaShell

Program Consultant

Program Contact

KANSASWORKS

Rachel Willis

Director of Legislative Affairs

Rachèll Rowand

Program Manager

Raman Lelsani

Senior Salesforce Administrator

Randi Tveitaraas Jack

Deputy Director, International Division

Raymond Clay

Program Consultant I

Raymond Glass

Veteran Employment Representative

Renee Zwahl

Agency Grant Writer

Rhonda Crook

Accountant

Richard Martinez

HPIP Program Manager

Robert McLaughlin

Design Specialist

Rosa Cavazos

Tourism Special Projects Coordinator

Rosanne Arellano

Program Specialist

Rural Opportunity Zones

General Inquires

Russell Sharff

Program Consultant

Ryan Wills

Special Assistant to Lieutenant Governor Toland

Sabrina Tillman

AJLA

Salih Doughramaji

Economic Development Representative

Sandra Holloway

Program Specialist 1

Sandy Brown

Director of Human Resources

Sandy Cole

Senior Administrative Assistant

Sandy Votaw

Administrative Office Assistant

Sara Bloom

Community Development Specialist IDA and CSP Tax Credit Program Coordinator

Sarah DeLuna

Workforce Professional

Sarah Saadi

Healthcare Apprenticeship Sector Coordinator

Scott Sewell

Main Street Program Director

Sharla Newton

Program Specialist I

Sheena Thomas

Program Manager | Rural Opportunity Zones

Shelley Paasch

Broadband Partnerships Coordinator

Shelly Jones

Federal Grants Program Manager

Shelly Thompson

Public Service Executive II

Sherri Guerra

Reemployment Navigator

Sherry Heim

Project Director of KHPOP

Sherry Rentfro

Chief Fiscal Officer

Sondra Serviss

Workforce Services Specialist

Stacy Koch

Workforce Professional

Stephanie M. Wilder

Program Specialist 1

Stephen Blanchard

Veterans Employment Representative

Stephen Shelton

Broadband Data and GIS Analyst

Susan Weidenbach

Public Service Executive

Susannah Kohler

Program Consultant I

Suzi Lenker

Workforce Professional

Tania Avila

Outreach Worker

Tara Logan

Special Assistant to the Chief of Staff

Taylor Overton

Director of Minority and Women Business Development

Tessa Sharifova

Workforce Service Specialist

Theo Stavropoulos

Senior Communications Coordinator

Thomas Hurley

Data Analyst

Tiffany Hartner

Creative Assistant

Tiffany Nixon

Manager, Referral Center Operations

Tim Parks

CDBG Specialist

Tim Zimmerman

In-State Business Development Project Manager, North Central Region

Tonya Carlson

TAA Program Manager

Tracy Cripps

Workforce Professional

Trent Howerton

Policy Manager

Trisha Purdon

Director, Office of Rural Prosperity

Vanessa Martinez

Workforce Services Specialist

Vera LaClair

Program Specialist II

Wallace Vaughn

Public Service Executive

Wendy Inzunza

MSFW Monitor/Advocate

Whitney Medlam

TAA Case Manager

Wiley Smith

In-State Business Development Project Manager, Wichita Metro Region

en_USEnglish