Staff Directory

Kansas Department of Commerce

Looking for our leadership team?

Filter by:
or
Search by name
Abby Works

Special Assistant to Secretary David Toland & Qualified Vendor Tax Credit Program Manager

Abigail Crandall

Regional Operations Manager

Alicia Janesko Hutchings

Manager, Business Recruitment

Amanda Ramsey

WIF Grant Manager

Andrew Jones

Program Consultant I

Angela Fraenza

Program Specialist I

Angelina Butler

Workforce Services Specialist

Ann-Marie Bevel

Assistant TAA Program Manager, Employer Contact

Anna Barron

Receptionist

April Chiang

International Project Manager

Ashely Conley

Workforce Professional

Ashely Moore

Workforce Professional

Ashla Stowe

Public Service Administrator III

Ayesha Murphy

Program Specialist 1

Barbara Anderson

Regional Project Manager

Barbara Hake

Recruitment Project Manager, Kansas City Metro Region

Becky Kester

KIT/KIR Program Manager

Belinda Donley

Program Specialist 1

Bettina Sparkes

Program Manager, Alternative Workforce Specialist

Brenda Mendez-Villa
Brett Sanders

Business Systems Analyst

Brett Sayre

PEAK Program Manager

Brian P. Kayser

AJLA

Brooke Eskilson-Patterson

AJLA

Carissa Contreras

Workforce Professional

Carol Lee

Business Services Representative

Carol Manis

AJLA

Carrie Doud

AJLA

Cassandra Bell

Program Consultant – DVOP

Celeste Coonrod

Workforce Services Specialist

Celia Vega

Administrative Officer

Chang Lu

Recruitment & International Trade Project Manager, South Central Region

Chantele Parker

AJLA

Chastity Troxel

Registered Apprenticeship Coordinator

Cheryl Germann

Kansas Poetry Out Loud Co-Coordinator

Cheryl White

Regional Operations Manager

Chris Frederick

Northwest Region Project Manager

Christa Taft

Program Specialist I

Christijo Plemons

Workforce Services Specialist

Christine Bohannon

AJLA

Chuck Alderson

Program Manager

Community Development Block Grant Program Administrator
Craig VanWey

Manager, In-state Business Development Team

Dale Tower

DEI State Lead

Dandi Owens

Business Recruitment Coordinator

Danny Decker

Physical Plant Supervisor Senior

Dashiell Hansen

AJLA

Dave Fairchild

AJLA

David Butts

AJLA

David Eisenbarth

AJLA

Dawn Feldkamp

AJLA

Deb Kohn

Kansas Poetry Out Loud Co-Coordinator

Debbie Beck

CDBG Program Manager

Debbie Cherry

Program Specialist

Deeann Davenport

RESEA Case Manager

Dennis LaMunyon

AJLA

Diana Feldhausen

Administrative Officer

Dixie Cravens

Program Consultant

Dustin Gale

CDBG Specialist

Ed Gray

Assistant TAA Program Manager

Emily Artzer

Program Consultant

Emily Fitzgerald

Outreach Coordinator

Emily Kelley

Kansas Census Committee

Erica Ramos

Public Service Executive III

Erin Starr

Kansas Department of Revenue

Erin Starr

Financial Economist

Felicia Gibbs

Reemployment Connections Manager

Gabe Dorsey

Special Assistant to the Governor

Gary Westerman

Program Manager

General Commerce
George Carter

Applications Developer

Gertrudis (Gert) Cozadd

Program Consultant

Gina Smith

Program Specialist I

Ginny Eardley

Program Consultant

Ginny Eardley

CDBG Specialist

Haley Pederson

Research Analyst

Heather Pierson

Office Manager

Ivan Gonzalez

Workforce Services Specialist

James McCoy

KansasWorks Mobile Center Manager

James Newins

PEAK Consultant

James Stewart

AJLA

Jason Foote

AJLA

Jean Claude Kandagaye

AJLA

Jeanna Lee

Event Coordinator

Jeff Farmer

AJLA

Jeff Freeman

Recruitment Project Manager, Great Lakes Region

Jenifer Telshaw

AJLA

Jennifer Bliss

AJLA

Jennifer Dalton

Accountant

Jennifer R. Rhoads

Program Specialist

Jenny Rogers

Program Specialist I

Jerad Pettus

Program Specialist

Jessica Henry

Program Consultant

Jill Hendershot

Workforce Professional

Jill Zimmerman

Program Specialist

Jillian Fisher

Deputy Executive Director

Jillian Love

Main Street Program Manager & BOTA Liaison

Jo Brunner

Program Services Manager

Jocile Arnoldy

Procurement Officer

Jodie Wunder

AJLA

Joe Torres

Technology Support Consultant

Joe Walter

Program Consultant

Joe Walter

Western Kansas

John Bowes

Workforce Compliance and Oversight Manager

John Gendron

Manager, Referral Center Programs and Operations

John Ybarra

Compliance Auditor

Jolene Ray

Program Specialist I

Jonathan Clayton

Regional Project Manager

Jonathan Clayton

Southwest Region Project Manager

Jose Romano

Recruitment Project Manager, East Coast Region

Joseph "Joe" Walter

Program Consultant

Joseph Comfort

Veteran's Employment Representative

Joshua McGinn

Policy Director

Joshua McGinn

Policy Analyst

Joy Hamsher

Administrative Assistant

Judy Kennedy

Special Projects Coordinator

Julia Brown

Workforce Services Specialist

Justin R. Smith

Program Specialist

Kaitlin Foley

KDC Workforce Services

KANSASWORKS
Karen Farrell

Program Consultant

Kate Craft

Program Consultant, Office of Minority & Women Business Development

Kate Craft

Minority & Women Programs

Kate Van Steenhuyse

KCAIC Chief Programs Officer

Kathleen Dultmeier

Digital Communication Specialist

Katie Brown

Intern

Katrina O'Hara

Temporary

Kelly Collins

Public Service Admin II

Kelly Garcia

Senior Administrative Assistant

Kenia Orchoa-Portillo

Program Specialist 1

Kesia Townsend

Program Specialist I

Kim Porter

Program Specialist 1

Lana Davis

Program Specialist

Larissa Bohr

Workforce Services Specialist

Larry Lee

Workforce Services Supervisor

Leisa Shepherd

Executive Assistant

Leticia Lopez

Senior Administrative Assistant

Lidia Smith

Workforce Services Specialist

Liliana Estrada

Program Specialist I

Linda DeLuca

Program Specialist III

Linda Hunsicker

CDBG Specialist

Linda Koci

Administrative Specialist

Logun S. Dizmang

Workforce Services Specialist

Lynette Courtney

TAA Case Manager

Marla Canfield

South Central Region Project Manager

Mary Perez

Team Kansas Consultant

Matthew Credeur

Technology Support Consultant

Max Cerna

Veterans Employment Representative

Melanie Manry

AJLA

Melinda Stanley

Broadband Acceleration Grant Program Manager

Melissa Graham

Fiscal Analyst

Melissa Guerrero

Program Specialist

Michael Feiveson

Program Consultant

Michelle Tilford

Workforce Services Specialist

Mike Beene

Employment Services Director

Mike Vasquez

Technology Support Consultant

Miriam Franco

Program Specialist 1

Monica Brede

East Central Region Project Manager

Monica Brede

Regional Project Manager

Nadira Hazim-Patrick

Finance Program Manager

Nancy McNealey

Workforce Services Supervisor

Natalie Meugniot

Workforce Services

Nigel Soria

Senior Research Economist

Pamala Green

Program Specialist

Patricia Howell

Workforce Services LA II

Paula Murphy

TAA Case Manager

Peter Jasso

Kansas Creative Arts Industries Commission Director

Peter Ruiz

Recruitment Project Manager, West Coast Region

Petra Aguilera-Trejo

Program Specialist I

Phyllis Gish

TAA Program Manager

Phyllis Gish

TAA Program Manager

Phyllis LaShell

Program Consultant

Rachéll Rowand

Program Manager

Rachéll Rowand

Program Manager

Randi Tveitaraas Jack

Deputy Director, International Division

Ravyn Ahart

Program Specialist I

Raymond Clay

Program Consultant I

Regional Project Managers
Renee Lippincott

South Central Region Project Manager

Renee Lippincott

Regional Project Manager

Rhonda Crook

Accountant

Rhonda Harris

Director, Office of Minority & Women Business Development

Rhonda Harris

Minority & Women-Owned Business Director

Richard Martinez

HPIP Program Manager

Richard Martinez

HPIP Program Manager

Richard Snook

Program Specialist

Robert North

Program Manager

Rodney Righter

Veteran's Employment Representative

Rosanne Arellano

Senior Administrative Assistant

Rose Smyres

IDA Program Coordinator

Rosie Nichols

International Development Representative

Russell Sharff

Program Consultant

Ryan Brinker

Communications Coordinator

Ryan Brinker

Communications Coordinator

Sabrina Tillman

AJLA

Sam Perrey

Northeast Region Project Manager

Sandra Holloway

Program Specialist 1

Sandra Paxton

Program Specialist 1

Sandy Cole

Senior Administrative Assistant

Sandy Votaw

Administrative Office Assistant

Sarah DeLuna

Workforce Professional

Scott Sewell

Main Street Program Director

Scott Sewell

Kansas Main Street Program Coordinator

Shannon Martinez

Program Manager

Shara D. McMichael

Program Specialist

Sharla Newton

Program Specialist I

Shauna Downing

Program Specialist

Shauna Downing

Workforce Services Supervisor

Shelley Barnhill

Program Specialist

Shelly Jones

Federal Grants Program Manager

Shelly Thompson

Public Service Executive

Shelly Thompson

Public Service Executive

Sherry Heim

Project Director of KHPOP

Stacy Jennings

AJLA

Stanley Adams

Director, Office of Broadband Development

Stanley Adams

Director, Office of Broadband Development

Stephen Blanchard

Veterans Employment Representative

Susan Weidenbach

Public Service Executive

Suzanne Ellis

Program Specialist

Suzi Lenker

Workforce Professional

Taelyr Blehm

International Intern

Tammy Schmidt

Human Resource Professional

Thomas Kilmartin

Program Consultant

Tiara Rattler

Program Specialist 1

Tiffany Nixon

Manager, Referral Center Operations

Tiffany Porras

UNCL Program Specialist REA

Tim Zimmerman

North Central Regional Project Manager

Tina L. Robbins

Program Specialist

Tonya Carlson

TAA Case Manager

Trent Howerton

Policy Manager

Vannapha Souriya

RESEA Case Manager

Wade Wiebe

Public Service Executive

Wallace Vaughn

Public Service Executive

Wayne Groves

Program Technician

Wendy Inzunza

MSFW Monitor/Advocate

Wiley Smith

Sedgwick County Project Manager

Wiley Smith

Business Services Representative

Wiley Smith

Regional Project Manager – Sedgewick County