Stay in touch:

Staff Directory


Print this page
Filter by:

or
Search by name


Abigail Crandall

Regional Operations Manager

Alicia Hutchings

Recruitment Project Manager

Amanda Ramsey

WIF Grant Manager

Amy Selm

Assistance Team Manager

Andrew Jones

Program Consultant I

Angela Fraenza

Program Specialist I

Angie Thompson

Workforce Professional

Ann-Marie Bevel

Assistant TAA Program Manager, Employer Contact

Anna Barron

Receptionist

April Chiang

International Project Manager

Ashely Conley

Workforce Professional

Ashely Moore

Workforce Professional

Ashla Stowe

Public Service Administrator III

Barbara Anderson

Regional Project Manager

Barbara Hake

Regional Consultant

Barbara Strecker Gaudreau

Staff Development Manager

Becky Kester

KIT/KIR Program Manager

Becky Sabel

Special Assistant

Belinda Donley

Program Specialist 1

Bettina Sparkes

Program Manager, Alternative Workforce Specialist

Brett Sayre

PEAK Program Manager

Brian P. Kayser

AJLA

Brooke Eskilson-Patterson

AJLA

Carissa Contreras

Workforce Professional

Carol Lee

Business Services Representative

Carol Meyer

Regional Program Manager

Casey McElwain

Disabled Veteran Outreach Program Specialist

Cassandra Bell

Workforce Professional

CDBG Program Administrator
Celeste Coonrod

Workforce Services Specialist

Celia Vega

Administrative Officer

Chang Lu

International Trade Representative

Chantele Parker

AJLA

Chasity Troxel

Registered Apprenticeship Coordinator

Cheryl White

Regional Operations Manager

Christie Rozell

Workforce Services Specialist

Christijo Plemons

Workforce Services Specialist

Christine Bohannon

AJLA

Christopher Dendurent

Veteran Employment Representative

Chuck Alderson

Program Manager

Cindy Nau

Special Projects Coordinator

Colton Gibson

Special Assistant

Consuelo Arozarena-Rodriguez

Workforce Services Specialist

Craig VanWey

Regional Project Manager

Dale Tower

DEI State Lead

Dandi Owens

Communications Specialist

Daniel Steffen

Regional Project Manager

Danny Decker

Physical Plant Supervisor Senior

Dashiell Hansen

AJLA

Debbie Beck

CDBG Program Manager

Debbie Cherry

Program Specialist

Debra Johnson

Program Specialist

Dena Sattler

Director of Marketing and Communications

Dennis Cooper

Public Service Executive III

Diana Feldhausen

Administrative Officer

Diana Silva

Business Services Representative

Dixie Cravens

Program Consultant

Dustin Gale

CDBG Specialist

Ed Gray

Assistant TAA Program Manager

Emily Fitzgerald

Outreach Coordinator

Emily Kelley

Kansas Census Committee

Eric Flowers

Program Consultant

Erica Ramos

Public Service Executive III

Felicia Gibbs

Reemployment Connections Manager

Gabe Munoz

Workforce Services Specialist

Gary Westerman

Program Manager

General Commerce
George Carter

Applications Developer

Gertrudis (Gert) Cozadd

Program Consultant

Gina Smith

Program Specialist I

Ginny Eardley

CDBG Specialist

Haley Gray

Program Specialist

Heather Pierson

Office Manager

Heidi Brittain

Program Specialist

Holly Campbell

Recruitment Project Manager

Isaac Craney

Technology Support Consultant

Ivan Gonzalez

Workforce Services Specialist

James Foster

Regional Project Manager

James McCoy

Program Consultant I

James Newins

PEAK Consultant

James Riley

Intensive Services Coordinator

Jayde Casper

Program Specialist

Jean Claude Kandagaye

AJLA

Jeanna Lee

Event Coordinator

Jeanneth Quinonez

Workforce Services Specialist

Jennifer Dalton

Accountant

Jennifer Elliott

AJLA

Jennifer R. Rhoads

Program Specialist

Jenny Rogers

Program Specialist I

Jerad Pettus

Program Specialist

Jessica Henry

Program Consultant

Jill Hendershot

Workforce Professional

Jill Zimmerman

Program Specialist

Jim Blakley

Program Specialist

Jim Haugh

IT Director

Jo Brunner

Program Services Manager

Jocile Arnoldy

Procurement Officer

Joe Torres

Technology Support Consultant

John Bowes

Workforce Compliance and Oversight Manager

John Gendron

Manager, Referral Center Programs and Operations

John Martinez

Program Specialist

John Ybarra

Compliance Auditor

Jolene Ray

Program Specialist I

Jon Pettus

Program Consultant I

Jose Romano

Business Development Consultant

Joseph "Joe" Walter

Program Consultant

Joseph Comfort

Veteran's Employment Representative

Joseph Wedeking

Solution Architect

Joy Hamsher

Administrative Assistant

Julia Brown

Workforce Services Specialist

Justin R. Smith

Program Specialist

Kaitlin Foley

KDC Workforce Services

KANSASWORKS
Karen Farrell

Program Consultant

Kate Craft

Minority & Women Programs

Kathleen Dultmeier

Digital Communication Specialist

Kathleen Smith

ROZ Tax Credit Information

Katrina O'Hara

Temporary

Keith Selk

Storekeeper

Kelly Collins

Public Service Admin II

Kelly Garcia

Senior Administrative Assistant

Kendall Lang

Veteran's Employment Representative

Kenia Orchoa-Portillo

Program Specialist 1

Kesia Townsend

Program Specialist I

Kim Martin

Veterans Employment Representative

Kim Porter

Program Specialist 1

Lana Davis

Program Specialist

Larissa Bohr

Workforce Services Specialist

Larry Lee

Workforce Services Supervisor

Leticia Lopez

Senior Administrative Assistant

Lidia Smith

Workforce Services Specialist

Liliana Estrada

Program Specialist I

Linda DeLuca

Program Specialist III

Linda Hunsicker

CDBG Specialist

Linda Koci

Administrative Specialist

Lynette Courtney

TAA Case Manager

Mary Perez

Team Kansas Consultant

Matthew Credeur

Technology Support Consultant

Matthew Maksimowicz

AJLA

Max Biringer

Workforce Services Specialist

Melissa Graham

Fiscal Analyst

Melissa Guerrero

Program Specialist

Michael Feiveson

Program Consultant

Michelle Tilford

Workforce Services Specialist

Mike Beene

Employment Services Director

Mike Vasquez

Technology Support Consultant

Mileidy Ariza-Moreno

Workforce Services Specialist REA

Miriam Franco

Program Specialist 1

Monica Brede

Regional Project Manager

Nadira Hazim-Patrick

Finance Program Manager

Nancy McNealey

Workforce Services Supervisor

Natalie Meugniot

Workforce Services

Nigel Soria

Senior Research Economist

Pamala Green

Program Specialist

Pamela Hann

Program Consultant

Patricia Howell

Workforce Services LA II

Patty Clark

Deputy Secretary

Paula Murphy

TAA Case Manager

Peter Jasso

Director, Kansas Creative Arts Industries Commission

Petra Aguilera-Trejo

Program Specialist I

Phyllis Gish

TAA Program Manager

Phyllis LaShell

Program Consultant

Rachéll Rowand

Program Manager

Randi Tveitaraas Jack

International Development Manager

Ravyn Ahart

Program Specialist I

Raymond Clay

Program Consultant I

Regional Project Managers
Renee Lippincott

Regional Project Manager

Rhonda Crook

Accountant

Rhonda Harris

Minority & Women-Owned Business Director

Richard Martinez

HPIP Program Manager

Richard Snook

Program Specialist

Robert Fettke

Regional Project Manager

Robert Pollard

Veterans Employment Representative

Rodney Righter

Veteran's Employment Representative

Rosanne Arellano

Senior Administrative Assistant

Rose Smyres

IDA Program Coordinator

Russell Sharff

Program Consultant

Ryan Brinker

Public Information Officer

Salih Doughramaji

Regional Project Manager

Sandra Brown

Human Resource Director

Sandra Holloway

Program Specialist 1

Sandy Cole

Senior Administrative Assistant

Sandy Votaw

Administrative Office Assistant

Sarah DeLuna

Workforce Professional

Shara D. McMichael

Program Specialist

Sharla Newton

Program Specialist I

Shauna Downing

Program Specialist

Shelley Barnhill

Program Specialist

Shelly Jones

Federal Grants Program Manager

Shelly Thompson

Public Service Executive

Sherry Heim

Project Director of KHPOP

Sherry Rentfro

Chief Fiscal Officer

Stanley Adams

Director of Broadband Initiatives

Stephen Blanchard

Veterans Employment Representative

Steve Ramirez

Program Specialist

Susan NeuPoth Cadoret

Director, Business & Community Development

Susan Weidenbach

Public Service Executive

Suzanne Ellis

Program Specialist

Suzi Lenker

Workforce Professional

Tammy Kempisty

Program Specialist

Tammy Schmidt

Human Resource Professional

Thomas Hamilton

Veterans Employment Representative

Thomas Kilmartin

Program Consultant

Tiara Rattler

Program Specialist 1

Tim Hutton

Creative Design Coordinator

Tina L. Robbins

Program Specialist

Toni Gibson

Program Specialist

Tonya Carlson

TAA Case Manager

Trent Howerton

Policy Manager

Vannapha Souriya

RESEA Case Manager

Wade Wiebe

Public Service Executive

Wallace Vaughn

Public Service Executive

Wayne Groves

Program Technician

Wendy Reyes

Workforce Professional

Wiley Smith

Business Services Representative

Yolanda Taylor

Program Consultant